Home :: Art

Art

  •  per page
Sort by: Product Price Default

Art

  • BERNI WRIGHTSON: A Look Back (Oversized Heavy Stock Art Paperback)

    BERNI WRIGHTSON: A Look Back (Oversized Heavy Stock Art Paperback)

    Berni Wrightson: A Look Back details his early magazine and comic work, including the evolution of his justly renowned The Swamp Thing. A number of unpublished illustrations from Wrightson’s masterpiece, Frankenstein, are also collected here.

    $149.00
    Quantity


  • BOK 1 (Art Portfolio) Bok, Hannes (1914-1964)

    BOK 1 (Art Portfolio) Bok, Hannes (1914-1964)

    Gene Nigra, 1975. 1st Edition. Description: Portfolio of 8 plates. "All of the following paltes are reproduced same size from the original art. " Subjects: Hannes Bok - illustrations. Fine copy. 8 plates in the near fine original stiff-card portfolio folder. Particularly and surprisingly well-pre...

    $65.00
    Quantity


  • EC Portfolio Three Weird Fantasy (Russ Cochran, 1973). This EC Portfolio Three reprints the EC stories

    EC Portfolio Three Weird Fantasy (Russ Cochran, 1973). This EC Portfolio Three reprints the EC stories

    EC Portfolio Three Weird Fantasy (Russ Cochran, 1973). This EC Portfolio Three reprints the EC stories: "With All the Trappings," "50 Girls 50," "Mars is Heaven," "Ace," and "Spawn of Venus." Art by Graham Ingels, Al Williamson, Wally Wood, John Severin, and Al Feldstein. The portfolio measures 1...

    $59.00
    Quantity


  • Fantastic Nudes Portfolio Stephen E. Fabian (Signed Limited Edition)

    Fantastic Nudes Portfolio Stephen E. Fabian (Signed Limited Edition)

    One of only 750 limited edition art portfolios. This copy is SIGNED by artist Stephen E. Fabian.

    $100.00
    Quantity


  • HUGE 6" Collectible Edgar Rice Burroughs TARZAN Special #1 Pinback Button

    HUGE 6" Collectible Edgar Rice Burroughs TARZAN Special #1 Pinback Button

    HUGE 6" Edgar Rice Burroughs Special Number 1 TARZAN Pinback-Pin. Pin is in excellent/perfect collectible condition.

    $15.00
    Quantity


  • More Fantasy by Fabian: The Art of Stephen E. Fabian (Limited Edition Hardcover)

    More Fantasy by Fabian: The Art of Stephen E. Fabian (Limited Edition Hardcover)

    Limited edition hardcover of only 1300 numbered hardcover editions. This is number 25 and is in near fine condition in a near fine dust jacket.

    $35.00
    Quantity


  • TALES FROM THE CRYPT (30 color cover plates in original envelope)

    TALES FROM THE CRYPT (30 color cover plates in original envelope)

    Full color reproductions of the classic EC series Tales From the Crypt # 17-46. Art by Johnny Craig, Al Feldstein, Wally Wood, and Jack Davis. Colored by Marie Severin, the colorist of the fifties series. Printed on slick cover-stock paper. 9-3/8 x 13 in. 30 color plates in a black-and-white fold...

    $79.00
    Quantity


  • THE 2012 LIMITED EDITION CTHULHU CHRISTMAS ORNAMENT by Alex McVey (Signed Limited Edition Resin Sculpture)

    THE 2012 LIMITED EDITION CTHULHU CHRISTMAS ORNAMENT by Alex McVey (Signed Limited Edition Resin Sculpture)

    What can no H. P. Lovecraft fan be without during the holiday season? The 2012 limited edition Cthulhu Christmas Ornament!

    $35.00
    Quantity


  • THE FANTASTIC ART OF FRANK FRAZETTA by Frank Frazetta (Oversized Art Book)

    THE FANTASTIC ART OF FRANK FRAZETTA  by Frank Frazetta (Oversized Art Book)

    1st printing. Introduction by Betty Ballantine. Featuring images and scenes from the mind of the master of sci/fi, horror, and fantasy illustration - Frank Frazetta. Includes Conan, Death Dealer, Dracula, and more. Hardcover, 9 1/2-in. x 10 1/2-in., 96 pages

    $79.00
    Quantity


  • THE WIZARD KING by Wallace Wood (First Edition Hardcover)

    THE WIZARD KING by Wallace Wood (First Edition Hardcover)

    A beautiful copy of a modern fantasy comics classic. From the pages of Witzend and in glorious black & white, tales of The Wizard King - Includes, "Shadows with Eyes", "Mirror of Memory", "Lord Vandall's Decision", and "The Laughing Dead".

    $29.00
    $50.00 save 42%
    Quantity

  •  per page